• This number was often allocated to Insurance Scam. Find comments on additional numbers belonging to Insurance Scam at the end of the page.

Insurance Scam from London 02045498622 / +442045498622

Types of call: Harassment calls
Caller Name: Insurance Scam
Ratings: 4
Search requests: 3998
Assessment: untrustworthy, Do not accept call, check comments!
Latest comment (7/24/26, 4:15 PM)

Citizen a wrote: Insurance scam caller, do not answer or bother with.... all ratings

Details about this number

City: London - United Kingdom
Telephone number: 020-45498622
International:
Phone number +442045498622 from London tagged as Harassment calls 3 times.

Further Information: Find out
This info is supplied without liability.

Search statistics

Search statistics

Trends

Top searches: Place 43 - most searched
Views last month: 242
tellows protection:
The blacklist is used by apps and phones to detect and block unwanted calls. Further numbers: 0204 07981 01164289830 +441613940086 03330327288
Request trend:
Search requests are consistent and spread often on weekdays

Calls from 02045498622 are associated with Insurance Scam - Expert Opinion

The number, +442045498622, had been linked to persistent and intrusive calls that left recipients frustrated and suspicious. Callers often claimed to represent banks or insurance companies but spoke from noisy, chaotic environments that felt unprofessional and deceitful. Many described the frequency of the calls as harassment, with new variants of the same number appearing even after blocks were applied. The overall pattern suggested an organised scam operation exploiting spoofed numbers and aggressive tactics to pressure or deceive unsuspecting individuals for personal or financial gain.
Richard Grant
Richard Grant
Expert for consumer protection and telecommunication

tellows score for +442045498622

Distribution of call types and caller names in reviews

Types of call:
Harassment calls
3 reports
Cost trap
1 reports
Caller Name:
Insurance Scam
4 reports
Phone number +442045498622 from London tagged as Harassment calls 3 times: Insurance scam caller, do not answer or ... 3998 searches on tellows, the online anti-spam community
Heatmap (Call distribution)
© OpenStreetMap ©tellows
Heatmap (Call distribution)
You are not alone! This map shows the locations,
where this number is being most searched.
More information: Background Heatmap

Who calls with 02045498622?


  1. 0

    Citizen a reported Insurance Scam with the number ‎+442045498622 as Harassment calls

    7/24/26, 4:15 PM

    Insurance scam caller, do not answer or bother with.


  2. 0

    Hugo reported Insurance Scam with the number ‎+442045498622 as Cost trap

    7/2/26, 4:31 PM

    Insurance scam, trying to claim i hadn't paid for something.


  3. 0

    T reported Insurance Scam with the number ‎+442045498622 as Harassment calls

    2/17/26, 4:39 PM

    Constant calls - now blocked number


  4. 0

    Fran VG reported Insurance Scam with the number ‎02045498622 as Harassment calls

    11/11/25, 4:09 PM

    Lady calling about an insurance premium adjustment, saying i must pay the difference.

New rating to 02045498622



I'd like to be notified about updates on this number.

 
Should I leave a rating?
If this phone number keeps calling you, the answer should be yes!
Leaving a rating about this number creates a caller 'profile' in our database, allowing other users to inform themselves on the nature of the call before they pick up the phone. This is a step along the path to making unwanted calls a thing of the past. If there are numerous entries for a specific number, we will try to trace the caller and check their legitimacy. Please note our Terms of Use!

Protect your comment against removal! As a registered user, we will contact you before anyone can remove your comment.

If you are the owner of the number or if you have additional information on the company, please use special company listing for more details.
Numbers with the same caller name
Further numbers that were allocated to the caller "Insurance Scam"
Most searched telephone numbers in 020 (London)
Possible ways of writing the number 02045498622
‎(020)45498622
‎020-45498622
‎00442045498622
‎(0)-20-454-98622
‎(020)-454-98622
‎(020) 454 98622
‎+442045498622
‎+44 2045498622
‎(004420) 45498622
‎(0044)-20-45498622
‎(+44) 20 454 98622
‎020/45498622

New unwanted phone numbers